Posted in Age of 4, Reuven Loo Growing up

Reuven MC holiday extended 2days along with weekend.

as we all are now on the coach bus to the airport, taking this time to write the past week event with Reuven ^.^

img_20170212_173719

After yesterday midnight fever and all, bring reuven to have breakfast together. however his appetite not yet recover, we just play along with the camera for some fun shots.

img_20170212_173655

his tummies still bloated and time for him to head to see a doctor and guess what ? it is something like stomach flu and well of cos when he sick i got to more entertai him . he want me to be an iron man to feed him . hahaha god..

img_20170212_173544

play with him about puzzles matching with occpuation and english amd chinese words. when they love it. they will like this word. ‘again’ lol faintz..

img_20170212_173449

1st reuven birthday present for daddy. he said he draw a boat for me. lol. ^.^ as i will be oversea on the actual day , he want to draw and give it to me first and also birthday cake and birthday song on next posting i will share. .. 🙂

img_20170212_172834

and while i doing my works. reuven will come over and sit on me and seek my attention. lol. then discover his A-z and numbers improved alot. 🙂

img_20170212_172742

it is always a challenge to handle between work and boy. then here he come with this after that. playdohs.. hahaa

 

img_20170212_172710

 

 

he is recovering fast and be my coach, my buddy and join me for my daily abs routine. 🙂

screenshot_20170212-173210

and dinner time his appetite is back , of cos using new methods to open his mouth. some might ask me why still feeding ? sometime they are just small children, they still need this here and there. lolx of cos as long he make an effort try to eat and complete first . then penguin daddy come in. most important i enjoy too. haha

screenshot_20170212-173247

at night brushing teeth, i realise his brushing skill are polished and now can hear the brushing sound. think very very soon i don need to brush for him already. now only the inner area i brush for him abit. 🙂

 

 

Advertisements

Author:

I am an Associate and Senior Financial Consultant.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s